Wickes Guildford

Home Improvement Store

3.9★★★★★(317 reviews, from external sources)

Business Contact

Laura
Customer Relations

    Contact Information

    Wickes Guildford
    Business Park, Woodbridge Road Woodbridge, Guildford GU1 1EH, United Kingdom
    Guildford
    Get Directions
    Closed now6:30 – 20:00
    • Monday6:30 – 20:00
    • Tuesday6:30 – 20:00
    • Wednesday6:30 – 20:00
    • Thursday6:30 – 20:00
    • Friday6:30 – 20:00
    • Saturday7:00 – 20:00
    • Sunday10:00 – 16:00
    Call Email Edit

    Business Description

    Wickes offers a wide range of high-quality DIY and trade products for home improvement projects, including kitchen and bathroom design, gardening, and decorating. With the right tools, services, and advice, Wickes helps customers transform their homes.

    Credit Cards
    Debit Card, NFC, Yes
    Dining Options
    Delivery
    Price
    $
    Wheelchair Accessible
    Parking, Yes

    Industry: Construction » Home Improvement Store

    Engaged in:
    • Bathroom Supply Store
    • Building Materials Store
    • Door Supplier
    • Flooring Store
    • Garden Center
    • Home Improvement Store
    • Kitchen Furniture Store
    • Landscaping Supply Store
    • Paint Store
    • Tile Store
    ISIC Codes
    4663, 4752, 4759, 4773

    Questions & Answers

    1. 1.What is Wickes Guildford's phone number?

      Wickes Guildford's phone number is 01483 459397.

    2. 2.Where is Wickes Guildford located?

      Wickes Guildford is located at Business Park, Woodbridge Road Woodbridge, Guildford GU1 1EH, United Kingdom. Get Directions.

    3. 3.What are Wickes Guildford's hours?

      Wickes Guildford is open during the following hours: weekdays: 6:30 – 20:00; Saturday: 7:00 – 20:00; Sunday: 10:00 – 16:00.

    4. 4.Who is the primary contact at Wickes Guildford?

      The primary contact at Wickes Guildford is Laura (Customer Relations).

    5. 5.Who else works at Wickes Guildford?

      Wickes Guildford also has 4 other listed contact: Nicola, Callum, Nickey, Ross_other.

    6. 6.What is Wickes Guildford's website?

      Wickes Guildford's website is www.wickes.co.uk/store/8385.

    0 Reviews

    Be the first to write a review for Wickes Guildford.