Thompson Garside & Co

Contact Information

Thompson Garside & Co
39 Harrison Road
Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2AF
Get Directions
Phone: 01422 331199
Fax: 01422 845777
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Thompson Garside & Co is located in Halifax, West Yorkshire.
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Conveyancer
ISIC Codes
6910

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Thompson Garside & Co?

The phone number for Thompson Garside & Co is 01422 331199.
Q2

Where is Thompson Garside & Co located?

Thompson Garside & Co is located at 39 Harrison Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2AF.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for Thompson Garside & Co?

You can contact Thompson Garside & Co by phone using number 01422 331199.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

39 Harrison Road Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2AF
+

Businesses in Postal Code HX1

Businesses in HX1: 1,745
Population: 23,504
HX1 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  22%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  67%

Price

Inexpensive:  52%
Moderate:  42%
Expensive:  4%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

1422:  89%
Other:  11%

Neighborhoods

Calderdale:  11%
Halifax:  8%
Town Centre:  54%
Other:  27%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code HX1

Gender

Male:  50%
Female:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review