The Wheatsheaf

Pub

4.0★★★★★(27 reviews, from external sources)

Contact Information

The Wheatsheaf
The Wheatsheaf, 1 High St S, Rushden NN10 0QU, United Kingdom
Rushden
Get Directions
Closed now12:00 – 23:00
  • Monday12:00 – 23:00
  • Tuesday12:00 – 23:00
  • Wednesday12:00 – 23:00
  • Thursday12:00 – 23:00
  • Friday12:00 – 23:00
  • Saturday12:00 – 23:00
  • Sunday12:00 – 22:30
Call

Business Description

The Wheatsheaf is a newly managed local pub offering a warm and welcoming atmosphere for socializing with friends and family. With a wide selection of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages, bar snacks, gaming and gambling machines, and entertainment options such as darts, pool, and live music, The Wheatsheaf provides a friendly and enjoyable experience. The pub also features two outside drinking areas, including a sheltered space and a grassed area with children's play equipment and picnic tables. With a full refurbishment and a dedicated team of staff, The Wheatsheaf is the perfect place to relax and unwind.

Drinks
Yes
Price
$
Restroom
Yes
Wheelchair Accessible
Yes

Industry: Food and Dining » Pub

Engaged in:
  • Pub
ISIC Codes
5630

Questions & Answers

  1. 1.What is The Wheatsheaf's phone number?

    The Wheatsheaf's phone number is 01933 311155.

  2. 2.Where is The Wheatsheaf located?

    The Wheatsheaf is located at The Wheatsheaf, 1 High St S, Rushden NN10 0QU, United Kingdom. Get Directions.

  3. 3.What are The Wheatsheaf's hours?

    The Wheatsheaf is open during the following hours: Monday - Saturday: 12:00 – 23:00; Sunday: 12:00 – 22:30.

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Wheatsheaf.