The Stable Bar
Bars, pubs and taverns
Business Contact
Contact Information
Closed now12:00 – 22:30
- Monday12:00 – 22:30
- Tuesday16:30 – 22:30
- Wednesday12:00 – 23:00
- Thursday12:00 – 23:00
- Friday12:00 – 1:30
- Saturday12:00 – 1:30
- Sunday12:00 – 22:30
Business Description
The Stable Bar is open Monday and Tuesday from 4pm to 10:30pm, and Wednesday through Sunday from 12pm to 11pm. The restaurant is open Wednesday through Saturday from 12pm to 9pm, and on Sunday from 12pm to 6pm.
Industry: Food and Dining » Bars, pubs and taverns
- Bars, pubs and taverns
- Brewery
- Restaurants and mobile food service activities
- Wine Bar
Questions & Answers
1.What is The Stable Bar's phone number?
The Stable Bar's phone number is 01746 764243.
2.Where is The Stable Bar located?
The Stable Bar is located at 3 Whitburn St, Bridgnorth WV16 4QN, United Kingdom. Get Directions.
3.What are The Stable Bar's hours?
The Stable Bar is open during the following hours: Monday: 12:00 – 22:30; Tuesday: 16:30 – 22:30; Wednesday, Thursday: 12:00 – 23:00; Friday, Saturday: 12:00 – 1:30; Sunday: 12:00 – 22:30.
4.Who is the primary contact at The Stable Bar?
The primary contact at The Stable Bar is Caitlin (waitress).
5.Who else works at The Stable Bar?
The Stable Bar also has 7 other listed contact: Dan Woodhouse, Thomas Williams, Connie, Riccardo Laurenti, Ellie Day, Rheanna Taylor, Annabelle Beaman_other.
6.What is The Stable Bar's website?
The Stable Bar's website is www.stablebarbridgnorth.co.uk.
0 Reviews
Be the first to write a review for The Stable Bar.