The Idle Hour
Pub
Business Contact
Contact Information
Closed now17:00 – 23:00
- Monday17:00 – 23:00
- Tuesday17:00 – 23:00
- Wednesday17:00 – 23:00
- Thursday17:00 – 23:00
- Friday17:00 – 1:00
- Saturday12:30 – 1:00
- Sunday12:00 – 22:00
Business Description
"The Idle Hour" was a unique and hidden gem of a pub, known for its award-winning burgers, extensive selection of spirits, clever happy hour, and themed curry nights. After 15 years of operation, the pub has sadly closed, adding to the statistics of independent pubs shutting down. The pub's closure highlights the importance of supporting the remaining independent pubs.
Industry: Food and Dining » Pub
- Bars, pubs and taverns
- Pub
- Restaurants and mobile food service activities
Questions & Answers
1.What is The Idle Hour's phone number?
The Idle Hour's phone number is 020 8878 5555.
2.Where is The Idle Hour located?
The Idle Hour is located at 62 Railway Side, London SW13 0PQ, United Kingdom. Get Directions.
3.What are The Idle Hour's hours?
The Idle Hour is open during the following hours: Monday - Thursday: 17:00 – 23:00; Friday: 17:00 – 1:00; Saturday: 12:30 – 1:00; Sunday: 12:00 – 22:00.
4.Who is the primary contact at The Idle Hour?
The primary contact at The Idle Hour is Stephen Thorp (Landlord).
5.What is The Idle Hour's website?
The Idle Hour's website is www.theidlehour.co.uk.
6.How big is The Idle Hour?
The Idle Hour employs approximately 2 people
7.How many employees does The Idle Hour have?
The Idle Hour has approximately 2 employees
Historical Information
Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
0 Reviews
Be the first to write a review for The Idle Hour.