The Gingerman
Modern European Restaurant
Business Contact
Contact Information
Open — closes at 22:00Closed
- MondayClosed
- Tuesday12:30 – 14:00, 19:00 – 22:00
- Wednesday12:30 – 14:00, 19:00 – 22:00
- Thursday12:30 – 14:00, 19:00 – 22:00
- Friday12:30 – 14:00, 19:00 – 22:00
- Saturday12:30 – 14:00, 19:00 – 22:00
- Sunday12:30 – 14:00, 19:00 – 22:00
Business Description
The Gingerman Restaurant Group in Sussex offers uncomplicated, full-flavored food made from the freshest, highest quality seasonal produce. With four restaurants in the Brighton and Hove area, including an intimate fine dining eatery, a relaxed foodie hangout, a countryside public house, and a local pub, they cater to a variety of dining preferences. Each venue offers children's menus, private dining, and wedding functions. For more information, visit http://www.gingermanrestaurants.com.
Industry: Food and Dining » Modern European Restaurant
- British Restaurant
- English Restaurant
- European Restaurant
- Modern European Restaurant
Questions & Answers
1.What is The Gingerman's phone number?
The Gingerman's phone number is 01273 326688.
2.Where is The Gingerman located?
The Gingerman is located at 21A Norfolk Square, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 2PD, United Kingdom. Get Directions.
3.What are The Gingerman's hours?
The Gingerman is open during the following hours: Monday: Closed; Tuesday - Sunday: 12:30 – 14:00, 19:00 – 22:00.
4.Who is the primary contact at The Gingerman?
The primary contact at The Gingerman is N. McKellar (Partner).
5.Who else works at The Gingerman?
The Gingerman also has 3 other listed contact: Sam, Luke, Marek_other.
6.What is The Gingerman's website?
The Gingerman's website is gingermanrestaurant.com.
7.How big is The Gingerman?
The Gingerman employs approximately 2 people
8.How many employees does The Gingerman have?
The Gingerman has approximately 2 employees
0 Reviews
Be the first to write a review for The Gingerman.