The Gate Inn

Pub

4.3★★★★★(148 reviews, from external sources)

Business Contact

Tor

    Contact Information

    The Gate Inn
    21 Main St, Kimberley, Nottingham NG16 2NG, United Kingdom
    Nottingham
    Get Directions
    Closed now12:00 – 0:00
    • Monday12:00 – 0:00
    • Tuesday12:00 – 0:00
    • Wednesday12:00 – 0:00
    • Thursday12:00 – 0:00
    • Friday12:00 – 0:00
    • Saturday12:00 – 0:00
    • Sunday12:00 – 0:00
    Call Email Edit

    Business Description

    The Gate Inn, under new management, is a local pub in Kimberley offering a great selection of beers, lagers, spirits, and real ale. With a new refurbishment and re-opening on November 15th, the pub invites all to come and see the changes. The friendly staff and prime location make it a fantastic place to meet and drink, with events, live sports, and family fun days for everyone to enjoy. The historical pub offers a community-focused social environment with Sky Sports and real ales, open from 12pm.

    Credit Cards
    Debit Card, NFC, Yes
    Dining Options
    Delivery, Take-out
    Dress Code
    Casual
    Drinks
    Yes
    Good For Groups
    Yes
    Outdoor Seating
    Yes
    Price
    $$
    Reservations
    Yes
    Restroom
    Yes
    TVs
    Yes

    Industry: Food and Dining » Pub

    Engaged in:
    • Pub
    ISIC Codes
    5630

    Questions & Answers

    1. 1.What is The Gate Inn's phone number?

      The Gate Inn's phone number is 0115 822 1187.

    2. 2.Where is The Gate Inn located?

      The Gate Inn is located at 21 Main St, Kimberley, Nottingham NG16 2NG, United Kingdom. Get Directions.

    3. 3.What are The Gate Inn's hours?

      The Gate Inn is open during the following hours: all_days: 12:00 – 0:00.

    4. 4.Who is the primary contact at The Gate Inn?

      The primary contact at The Gate Inn is Tor.

    5. 5.Who else works at The Gate Inn?

      The Gate Inn also has 2 other listed contact: Rachel, Lauren_other.

    0 Reviews

    Be the first to write a review for The Gate Inn.