The Best Balance

4.6 ★★★★ 10+ reviews

Contact Information

The Best Balance
Wantage Natural Therapy Centre, Wantage OX12 8AH, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Phone: 07778 435421
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Last updated on Feb 12, 2024
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

"The Best Balance offers sports massage to help with muscular imbalance, improve non-specific low grade pain, prevent injuries, and maintain muscles. Their personal training services work with clients to achieve fitness goals, improve physical health, and build confidence and self-esteem in a comfortable, private environment. Both services are available as home visits and appointments can be scheduled to suit individual needs."
Show More
Industry
Medical »  Day spasPersonal services
Engaged in:
Physiotherapy, Day spa, Medical clinic, Other personal service activities n.e.c.
ISIC Codes
862086909609

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for The Best Balance?

The phone number for The Best Balance is 07778 435421.
Q2

Where is The Best Balance located?

The Best Balance is located at Wantage Natural Therapy Centre, Wantage OX12 8AH, United Kingdom, England.
Q3

What days are The Best Balance open?

The Best Balance is open Mon–Sun 9 AM–7 PM.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for The Best Balance?

You can contact The Best Balance by phone using number 07778 435421.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for The Best Balance?

The website for The Best Balance is bestbalancewantage.mytreatwell.co.uk.
Q6

Does The Best Balance have somewhere to park?

Yes, The Best Balance has street parking available.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code OX1

Businesses in OX1: 2,413
Population: 26,729
OX1 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Professional Services:  12%
Restaurants:  11%
Other:  56%

Price

Moderate:  43%
Inexpensive:  34%
Expensive:  16%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

1865:  87%
Other:  13%

Neighborhoods

Boars Hill:  13%
Grandpont:  7%
Kennington:  30%
North:  8%
Oxford:  12%
Other:  31%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code OX1

Gender

Male:  53%
Female:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizSeek4.6★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.