Stone Technique GB Ltd

Stone Supplier

Business Contact

Ian Mansfield
director

    Contact Information

    Stone Technique GB Ltd
    Unit 17, Wulfric Square, Peterborough PE3 8RF, United Kingdom
    Peterborough
    Get Directions
    Closed now9:00 – 17:00
    • Monday9:00 – 17:00
    • Tuesday9:00 – 17:00
    • Wednesday9:00 – 17:00
    • Thursday9:00 – 17:00
    • Friday9:00 – 17:00
    • SaturdayClosed
    • SundayClosed
    Call

    Business Description

    Stone Technique GB Ltd is a professional organization with over 25 years of experience in providing complete restoration and maintenance services for all types of natural and man-made stone, concrete, terrazzo, and resin. They specialize in repairing, refinishing, and protecting surfaces, as well as offering top-quality care products and bespoke finishes. Their expertise extends to the restoration of facades, worktops, fireplaces, and walls made from various natural and man-made materials. Stone Technique prides itself on its high levels of craftsmanship and customer satisfaction, offering tailored solutions and free onsite evaluations. Their goal is to establish long-term relationships with clients and deliver unparalleled results in stone restoration and maintenance.

    Founded
    2010
    Years in Business
    16
    Price
    $$

    Industry: Business to Business » Stone Supplier

    Engaged in:
    • Building Restoration Service
    • Cleaning Service
    • Concrete Contractor
    • Contractor
    • Floor Sanding and Polishing Service
    • Flooring Contractor
    • Masonry Contractor
    • Stone Supplier
    ISIC Codes
    4100, 4330, 4390, 4663, 8121

    Questions & Answers

    1. 1.How long has Stone Technique GB Ltd been in business?

      Stone Technique GB Ltd has been in business for 16 years

    2. 2.What is Stone Technique GB Ltd's phone number?

      Stone Technique GB Ltd's phone number is 01733 459149.

    3. 3.Where is Stone Technique GB Ltd located?

      Stone Technique GB Ltd is located at Unit 17, Wulfric Square, Peterborough PE3 8RF, United Kingdom. Get Directions.

    4. 4.What are Stone Technique GB Ltd's hours?

      Stone Technique GB Ltd is open during the following hours: weekdays: 9:00 – 17:00; weekends: Closed.

    5. 5.Who is the primary contact at Stone Technique GB Ltd?

      The primary contact at Stone Technique GB Ltd is Ian Mansfield (director).

    6. 6.Who else works at Stone Technique GB Ltd?

      Stone Technique GB Ltd also has 1 other listed contact: Ian Hebblewhite_one.

    Historical Information

    Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.

    stone-technique.co.uksales@stone-technique.co.uk

    0 Reviews

    Be the first to write a review for Stone Technique GB Ltd.