Second Step

Business Contact

Aileen Edwards

Managing Director

Contact Information

Second Step
162 Pennywell Rd, St Jude's, Bristol BS5 0TX, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: 0117 909 8807
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Second Step is a prominent mental health charity with over 30 years of experience in prioritizing mental health in Bristol and the South West. They work closely with the NHS and local authorities to provide personalized practical help and emotional support for individuals and communities. Their expertise in supporting rough sleepers and those with complex needs, such as homelessness and addiction, allows them to offer skilled assistance to those in need. Second Step believes that with the appropriate support, everyone can take charge of their future.
Show More
Employees: 26-50
Revenue: 0 - 250,000
Industry
Local Services »  Charities
Engaged in:
Mental Health Service, Charities, Housing Association
ISIC Codes
869088909499

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Second Step?

The phone number for Second Step is 0117 909 6630.
Q2

Where is Second Step located?

Second Step is located at 162 Pennywell Rd, St Jude's, Bristol BS5 0TX, United Kingdom, England.
Q3

What days are Second Step open?

Second Step is open Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Second Step?

Aileen Edwards (Managing Director) at Second Step. You can contact Aileen Edwards at email address aileen.edwards@second-step.co.uk.
Q5

Are there other contacts associated with Second Step?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Second Step. They include: Kate Tucker, Mick Woodcock, Amie Dobinson, Amanda Clamp, Ola Myszko- Jackson, Mark Brown, Jackson Patrick Cox, Amy Newcombe & Yolanda Ariño Rodela.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Second Step?

The website for Second Step is www.second-step.co.uk.
Q7

What are the annual sales for Second Step?

Second Step has annual sales of approximately 0 - 250,000.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

162 Pennywell Rd, St Jude's, Bristol BS5 0TX, United Kingdom
+

Businesses in Postal Code BS5

Businesses in BS5: 7,728
Population: 54,251
BS5 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  17%
Professional Services:  12%
Home Services:  10%
Other:  61%

Price

Inexpensive:  53%
Moderate:  37%
Very Expensive:  6%
Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

117:  75%
79:  7%
78:  6%
77:  6%
Other:  6%

Neighborhoods

Avon:  12%
Avon, Bristol:  12%
Bristol:  10%
Easton:  30%
Lockleaze:  7%
Other:  29%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code BS5

Gender

Male:  50%
Female:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review