Rodd Design Ltd

Business Contact

Tim Rodd

Managing Director

Contact Information

Rodd Design Ltd
Sandy Ln, Lyndhurst SO43 7DN, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: 023 8028 3183
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Rodd Design Ltd is a design and innovation consultancy established in 2000. They specialize in helping innovative brands create beautiful products, digital experiences, and consumer experiences. Their portfolio covers various consumer sectors, and they work with global clients to provide design direction supported by user research, trend analysis, and consumer innovation.
Show More
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Industrial Design Company, Design Agency
ISIC Codes
7410

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Rodd Design Ltd?

The phone number for Rodd Design Ltd is 023 8028 2456.
Q2

Where is Rodd Design Ltd located?

Rodd Design Ltd is located at Sandy Ln, Lyndhurst SO43 7DN, United Kingdom.
Q3

What days are Rodd Design Ltd open?

Rodd Design Ltd is open Mon–Fri 9 AM–6 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Rodd Design Ltd?

Tim Rodd (Managing Director) at Rodd Design Ltd. You can contact Tim Rodd at email address tim.rodd@rodd.uk.com.
Q5

Are there other contacts associated with Rodd Design Ltd?

We have 5 additional contact(s) for Rodd Design Ltd. They include: Ben Davies, Simon Levi, Grace Girling, Béatrice Lorans & Candy Choco.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Rodd Design Ltd?

There is no website listed for Rodd Design Ltd, but you can find Rodd Design Ltd on Facebook.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
design@rodd.demon.co.uk
+

Businesses in Postal Code SO43

Businesses in SO43: 938
Population: 4,339

Categories

Shopping:  15%
Hotels & Travel:  14%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  60%

Price

Inexpensive:  56%
Moderate:  35%
Very Expensive:  9%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

23:  85%
77:  6%
Other:  9%

Neighborhoods

Bramshaw:  14%
Brook:  9%
Fritham:  6%
Minstead:  45%
Stoney Cross:  5%
Town Centre:  15%
Other:  6%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code SO43

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review