Princess Productions

4.2 ★★★★ 10+ reviews

Business Contact

Greg Northfield

Assistant Producer

Contact Information

Princess Productions
Whiteleys Centre, 151 Queensway, Bayswater, London W2 4YN, UK
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: 020 7985 1986
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Princess Productions is a leading content creator for UK broadcasters, digital platforms, and major brands, collaborating with top traditional and digital talent. Specializing in entertainment, the company produces bold, authentic, and inspirational programming across all platforms, delivering fresh, funny, and ground-breaking television programs to major broadcasters.
Show More
Employees: 150
Founded: 1996
Industry
Professional Services »  Film, tv and video production
Engaged in:
Motion picture, video and television programme production activities, Television Station
ISIC Codes
59116020
SIC Codes
7812

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Princess Productions been in business?

Princess Productions has been in business for around 30 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Princess Productions?

The phone number for Princess Productions is 020 7985 1985.
Q3

How big is Princess Productions?

Princess Productions employs around 150 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Princess Productions located?

Princess Productions is located at Whiteleys Centre, 151 Queensway, Bayswater, London W2 4YN, UK, England.
Q5

What days are Princess Productions open?

Princess Productions is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–6 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Princess Productions?

Greg Northfield (Assistant Producer) at Princess Productions. You can contact Greg Northfield at email address greg.northfield@princesstv.com.
Q7

Are there other contacts associated with Princess Productions?

We have 5 additional contact(s) for Princess Productions. They include: Tom Kennedy, Nina Evans, Conor Bailey, Melissa Clay-Peters & Richard Gale.
Q8

What is the web address (URL) for Princess Productions?

The website for Princess Productions is www.princesstv.com.
Q9

How many people are employeed at Princess Productions?

Princess Productions has around 150 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

Whiteleys Centre, 151 Queensway, Bayswater, London W2 4YN, UK
+

Businesses in Postal Code W2

Businesses in W2: 24,654
Population: 52,765
W2 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  15%
Professional Services:  15%
Restaurants:  12%
Hotels & Travel:  11%
Other:  48%

Price

Moderate:  46%
Inexpensive:  30%
Expensive:  13%
Very Expensive:  11%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

20:  87%
Other:  13%

Neighborhoods

Bayswater:  19%
City of Westminster:  6%
Lancaster Gate:  7%
Marylebone:  6%
Paddington:  47%
Other:  15%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code W2

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizSeek4.2★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.