Poundbury Blinds

Blinds Shop

Business Contact

Adrian John Bridle
director

    Contact Information

    Poundbury Blinds
    Poundbury, Dorchester DT1 3SU, United Kingdom
    Dorchester
    Get Directions
    Open — closes at 17:0010:00 – 17:00
    • Monday10:00 – 17:00
    • Tuesday10:00 – 17:00
    • Wednesday10:00 – 17:00
    • Thursday10:00 – 17:00
    • Friday10:00 – 17:00
    • Saturday10:00 – 13:00
    • SundayClosed
    Social Media
    Call Edit

    Business Description

    Poundbury Blinds offers a wide range of made to measure window coverings, including simple roller blinds and bespoke dressings such as shaped conservatory blinds and plantation shutters.

    Founded
    2010
    Years in Business
    16
    Dining Options
    Delivery

    Industry: Home and Garden » Blinds Shop

    Engaged in:
    • Blinds Shop
    ISIC Codes
    4753

    Questions & Answers

    1. 1.How long has Poundbury Blinds been in business?

      Poundbury Blinds has been in business for 16 years

    2. 2.What is Poundbury Blinds's phone number?

      Poundbury Blinds's phone number is 01305 264224.

    3. 3.Where is Poundbury Blinds located?

      Poundbury Blinds is located at Poundbury, Dorchester DT1 3SU, United Kingdom. Get Directions.

    4. 4.What are Poundbury Blinds's hours?

      Poundbury Blinds is open during the following hours: weekdays: 10:00 – 17:00; Saturday: 10:00 – 13:00; Sunday: Closed.

    5. 5.Who is the primary contact at Poundbury Blinds?

      The primary contact at Poundbury Blinds is Adrian John Bridle (director).

    6. 6.Who else works at Poundbury Blinds?

      Poundbury Blinds also has 1 other listed contact: David William Coren_one.

    0 Reviews

    Be the first to write a review for Poundbury Blinds.