Pete's Upper Crust Cafe

4.6 ★★★★ 100+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

P. Simmonds

Pete's Upper Crust Cafe

Contact Information

Pete's Upper Crust Cafe
10 High St., Long Eaton, Nottingham NG10 1GH, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 0115 946 4196
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Pete's Upper Crust Cafe is a five-time winner of the "Best Cafe in Long Eaton" Award. They offer a variety of delicious homemade specials that change weekly, as well as a tempting breakfast menu.
Show More
Industry
Restaurants »  CafesBreakfast and brunch
Engaged in:
Cafes, Breakfast and brunch
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Pete's Upper Crust Cafe located?

Pete's Upper Crust Cafe is located at 10 High St., Long Eaton, Nottingham NG10 1GH, United Kingdom, England.
Q2

What days are Pete's Upper Crust Cafe open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Pete's Upper Crust Cafe is open Mon–Sat 8 AM–4 PM; closed Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Pete's Upper Crust Cafe?

The website for Pete's Upper Crust Cafe is www.view.co.uk.
+

Businesses in Postal Code NG10

Businesses in NG10: 1,489
Population: 47,288
NG10 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Professional Services:  12%
Home Services:  10%
Other:  56%

Price

Inexpensive:  62%
Moderate:  35%
Expensive:  3%
Very Expensive:  1%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

115:  78%
79:  7%
78:  5%
Other:  10%

Neighborhoods

Long Eaton:  81%
Sandiacre:  17%
Other:  2%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code NG10

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizSeek4.6★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.