PC Macgicians

4.7 ★★★★ 50+ reviews

Contact Information

PC Macgicians
66 Lower Richmond Rd., London SW15 1LL, United Kingdom
City of London, England, SW15 1LL
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Last updated on Aug 13, 2025
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

PCMacgicians is your trusted local expert for PC and MacBook repairs in Greater London. We specialize in diagnosing and fixing all types of computer problems — from hardware issues like broken screens and faulty keyboards to software troubleshooting, data recovery, and performance upgrades. Our team provides fast, reliable, and affordable repair services for individuals and businesses, ensuring your devices run smoothly and efficiently. With years of experience and a commitment to excellent customer care, we’ve built a reputation for quality work you can count on. Contact PCMacgicians today for quick, professional computer repair services you can trust.
Founded: 1/15/09
Industry
Local Services »  Computer repair
Engaged in:
Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
ISIC Codes
9511

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has PC Macgicians been in business?

PC Macgicians has been in business for around 18 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for PC Macgicians?

The phone number for PC Macgicians is 020 7610 0500.
Q3

Where is PC Macgicians located?

PC Macgicians is located at 66 Lower Richmond Rd., London SW15 1LL, United Kingdom, City of London, England.
Q4

What days are PC Macgicians open?

PC Macgicians is open Mon–Fri 10 AM–6 PM; Sat 10 AM–5 PM; closed Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for PC Macgicians?

You can contact PC Macgicians by phone using number 020 7610 0500.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for PC Macgicians?

The website for PC Macgicians is www.pcmacgicians.co.uk.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

66 Lower Richmond Rd., London SW15 1LL, United Kingdom City of London, England, SW15 1LL
+

Businesses in Postal Code SW15

Businesses in SW15: 11,897
Population: 61,797
SW15 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  18%
Shopping:  17%
Other:  65%

Price

Moderate:  49%
Inexpensive:  34%
Very Expensive:  10%
Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

20:  83%
79:  5%
Other:  12%

Neighborhoods

Putney:  36%
Roehampton:  8%
Wandsworth:  37%
Other:  19%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code SW15

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizSeek4.7★★★★50+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.