Olio Italian Restaurant
Italian restaurants
Business Contact
Contact Information
Closed nowClosed
- MondayClosed
- Tuesday9:30 – 15:00, 17:30 – 22:00
- Wednesday9:30 – 15:00, 17:30 – 22:00
- Thursday9:30 – 15:00, 17:30 – 22:00
- Friday9:30 – 15:00, 17:30 – 22:00
- Saturday9:30 – 22:00
- Sunday10:00 – 21:00
Business Description
Olio Italian Restaurant Chelmsford is a family-owned and operated establishment, offering a warm and relaxed dining experience. The Gremi family takes pride in serving excellent traditional Italian food, including delicious pasta and fresh salads. With a focus on creating a welcoming atmosphere, Olio Italian Restaurant is the perfect place for both regular patrons and first-time visitors to feel at home. The modern, family-run dining room features a classic menu, stripped wood floors, and black leather seating.
Industry: Food and Dining » Italian restaurants
- Italian restaurants
- Restaurants and mobile food service activities
Questions & Answers
1.What is Olio Italian Restaurant's phone number?
Olio Italian Restaurant's phone number is 01245 269174.
2.Where is Olio Italian Restaurant located?
Olio Italian Restaurant is located at 37 New London Rd, Chelmsford CM2 0ND, United Kingdom. Get Directions.
3.What are Olio Italian Restaurant's hours?
Olio Italian Restaurant is open during the following hours: Monday: Closed; Tuesday - Friday: 9:30 – 15:00, 17:30 – 22:00; Saturday: 9:30 – 22:00; Sunday: 10:00 – 21:00.
4.Who is the primary contact at Olio Italian Restaurant?
The primary contact at Olio Italian Restaurant is Jessicca Irene Boyer (Hospitality).
5.Who else works at Olio Italian Restaurant?
Olio Italian Restaurant also has 2 other listed contact: Antonio Olio, Eddie Gremi_other.
6.What is Olio Italian Restaurant's website?
Olio Italian Restaurant's website is www.oliochelmsford.co.uk.
0 Reviews
Be the first to write a review for Olio Italian Restaurant.