Mendip Bookkeeping Ltd

Contact Information

Mendip Bookkeeping Ltd
20 Chamberlain St, Wells BA5 2PF, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Phone: 01749 681425
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Mendip Bookkeeping Ltd is located in Wells, Somerset.
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Bookkeeping Service
ISIC Codes
6920

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Mendip Bookkeeping Ltd?

The phone number for Mendip Bookkeeping Ltd is 01749 681425.
Q2

Where is Mendip Bookkeeping Ltd located?

Mendip Bookkeeping Ltd is located at 20 Chamberlain St, Wells BA5 2PF, United Kingdom.
Q3

What days are Mendip Bookkeeping Ltd open?

Mendip Bookkeeping Ltd is open Mon–Fri 8:30 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Mendip Bookkeeping Ltd?

You can contact Mendip Bookkeeping Ltd by phone using number 01749 681425.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Mendip Bookkeeping Ltd?

The website for Mendip Bookkeeping Ltd is www.mendipbookkeeping.co.uk.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

20 Chamberlain St, Wells BA5 2PF, United Kingdom
+

Businesses in Postal Code BA5

Businesses in BA5: 3,937
Population: 17,934
BA5 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  18%
Professional Services:  13%
Industry:  12%
Other:  57%

Price

Inexpensive:  46%
Moderate:  46%
Very Expensive:  5%
Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

1749:  81%
Other:  19%

Neighborhoods

South Horrington Village:  5%
Westbury-sub-Mendip:  18%
Wookey:  12%
Wookey Hole:  11%
Other:  54%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code BA5

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review