McGowans Joinery & Building Limited

This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

David William Nelson

Secretary

Contact Information

McGowans Joinery & Building Limited
340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4ly
Get Directions
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

McGowans Joinery & Building Limited was founded in 3/8/01.
Founded: 3/8/01
Filing Number: 04175757

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is McGowans Joinery & Building Limited located?

McGowans Joinery & Building Limited is located at 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4ly, England.
Q2

Are there other contacts associated with McGowans Joinery & Building Limited?

We have 1 additional contact(s) for McGowans Joinery & Building Limited. They include: Raymond Thomas McGowan.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4ly
+

Businesses in Postal Code M3

Businesses in M3: 13,492
Population: 13,388
M3 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  23%
Shopping:  16%
Industry:  12%
Other:  48%

Price

Moderate:  45%
Inexpensive:  26%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  14%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

161:  84%
Other:  16%

Neighborhoods

Castlefield:  5%
City Centre:  58%
Manchester:  5%
Spinningfields:  10%
Other:  22%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code M3

Gender

Male:  58%
Female:  42%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review