Leisure Care

Business Contact

Ryan Deakin

Leisure Care

Contact Information

Leisure Care
Unit 12, Lea Hall Enterprise Park, Rugeley, Staffordshire WS15 1LH
Get Directions
Phone: 01889 447065
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Last updated on Mar 19, 2025
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

At Leisure Care we're dedicated to caring for your Motorhome, Caravan or Trailer. Whether it's annual servicing, repairs or upgrading to enhance your enjoyment, our friendly technicians are ready to help.
Employees: 2
Founded: 2024
Industry
Professional Services »  Business servicesCar repair
Engaged in:
Other business support service activities n.e.c., Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
ISIC Codes
45208299

Gallery

+

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Leisure Care been in business?

Leisure Care has been in business for around 2 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Leisure Care?

The phone number for Leisure Care is 01889 447065.
Q3

How big is Leisure Care?

Leisure Care employs around 2 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Leisure Care located?

Leisure Care is located at Unit 12, Lea Hall Enterprise Park, Rugeley, Staffordshire WS15 1LH, England.
Q5

What days are Leisure Care open?

Leisure Care is open Mon–Thu 8 AM–5 PM; Fri 8 AM–4 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Leisure Care?

You can contact Leisure Care by phone using number 01889 447065.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Leisure Care?

The website for Leisure Care is leisure-care.com.
Q8

How many people are employeed at Leisure Care?

Leisure Care has around 2 employees at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code WS1

Businesses in WS1: 1,300
Population: 27,060
WS1 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  23%
Professional Services:  12%
Other:  65%

Price

Inexpensive:  49%
Moderate:  39%
Expensive:  9%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

1922:  83%
Other:  17%

Neighborhoods

Town Centre:  67%
Walsall:  6%
Other:  27%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code WS1

Gender

Male:  50%
Female:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review