Hipkins' The Tettenhall Barbers

Business Contact

Kerrie Murphy-Fisher

hairdresser

Contact Information

Hipkins' The Tettenhall Barbers
13 Upper Grn, Tettenhall, Wolverhampton WV6 8QH, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Phone: 01902 752086
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Hipkins' The Tettenhall Barbers is a family-run barbershop located in Tettenhall Village, established in 1973. The shop is open Monday to Friday until 7pm and on Saturdays until 6pm, with late night hours on Thursdays and Fridays. While appointments are available, they are not always necessary, providing convenience for customers.
Show More
Industry
Beauty & Spas »  Barbers
Engaged in:
Barbers
ISIC Codes
9602

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Hipkins' The Tettenhall Barbers?

The phone number for Hipkins' The Tettenhall Barbers is 01902 752086.
Q2

Where is Hipkins' The Tettenhall Barbers located?

Hipkins' The Tettenhall Barbers is located at 13 Upper Grn, Tettenhall, Wolverhampton WV6 8QH, United Kingdom, England.
Q3

What days are Hipkins' The Tettenhall Barbers open?

Hipkins' The Tettenhall Barbers is open
Monday:9 AM–6 PM
Tuesday:9 AM–6 PM
Wednesday:9 AM–6 PM
Thursday:8 AM–7 PM
Friday:8 AM–7 PM
Saturday:8 AM–6 PM
Sunday:Closed
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Hipkins' The Tettenhall Barbers?

Kerrie Murphy-Fisher (hairdresser) at Hipkins' The Tettenhall Barbers.
Q5

Are there other contacts associated with Hipkins' The Tettenhall Barbers?

We have 7 additional contact(s) for Hipkins' The Tettenhall Barbers. They include: Hipkins, Rihanna, Gary, Richard, Dom, Rich & Nevers.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Hipkins' The Tettenhall Barbers?

The website for Hipkins' The Tettenhall Barbers is www.hipkinsthetettenhallbarbers.co.uk.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

13 Upper Grn, Tettenhall, Wolverhampton WV6 8QH, United Kingdom
+

Businesses in Postal Code WV6

Businesses in WV6: 1,039
Population: 44,787
WV6 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  17%
Professional Services:  12%
Home Services:  12%
Other:  59%

Price

Inexpensive:  41%
Moderate:  38%
Expensive:  11%
Very Expensive:  9%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

1902:  76%
78:  6%
77:  5%
79:  5%
Other:  7%

Neighborhoods

Aldersley:  5%
Newbridge:  10%
Pattingham:  13%
Perton:  20%
Perton, Wolverhampton:  13%
Tettenhall:  5%
Tettenhall Wood:  8%
Whitmore Reans:  5%
Other:  20%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code WV6

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review