Harris & Bailey Ltd

Building Materials Supplier

4.6★★★★★(67 reviews, from external sources)

Business Contact

Contact Information

Harris & Bailey Ltd
50 Hastings Rd, Croydon CR9 6BR, United Kingdom
Croydon
Get Directions
Open — closes at 17:007:30 – 17:00
  • Monday7:30 – 17:00
  • Tuesday7:30 – 17:00
  • Wednesday7:30 – 17:00
  • Thursday7:30 – 17:00
  • Friday7:30 – 17:00
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Fax
020 8656 9369
Call Email Edit

Business Description

Harris & Bailey Ltd is a well-established independent building and plumbing materials distributor with over 100 years of experience. Originally founded in 1912 as a partnership between Alfred Frank Harris and George Henry Bailey, the company has evolved into a limited company and has withstood the challenges of World War II and the post-war building boom. With a modern warehouse and trade counters, the company has expanded its offerings and acquired the freehold of the former goods yard site of Addiscombe Station. Today, Harris & Bailey offers a comprehensive range of plumbing, heating, sanitary, and building materials, providing customers with more choice, lower prices, and valuable technical advice. Serving the South East of England from its location in Croydon, the company is well-equipped to meet the needs of projects of any size.

Employees
51-100
Annual Sales
$16,821
Founded
1912
Years in Business
114
Bike Parking
No
Credit Cards
Debit Card, NFC, Yes
Price
$$
Wheelchair Accessible
Parking, Yes

Industry: Business to Business » Building Materials Supplier

Engaged in:
  • Bathroom Supply Store
  • Building Materials Supplier
  • Lumber Store
  • Plumbing Supply Store
ISIC Codes
4663, 4752, 4759

Questions & Answers

  1. 1.How long has Harris & Bailey Ltd been in business?

    Harris & Bailey Ltd has been in business for 114 years

  2. 2.What is Harris & Bailey Ltd's phone number?

    Harris & Bailey Ltd's phone number is 020 8654 3181.

  3. 3.Where is Harris & Bailey Ltd located?

    Harris & Bailey Ltd is located at 50 Hastings Rd, Croydon CR9 6BR, United Kingdom. Get Directions.

  4. 4.What are Harris & Bailey Ltd's hours?

    Harris & Bailey Ltd is open during the following hours: weekdays: 7:30 – 17:00; weekends: Closed.

  5. 5.Who is the primary contact at Harris & Bailey Ltd?

    The primary contact at Harris & Bailey Ltd is Chris Dack (Computer Software). You can reach them at chris.dack@harris-bailey.co.uk.

  6. 6.Who else works at Harris & Bailey Ltd?

    Harris & Bailey Ltd also has 9 other listed contact: Neville Horsfield, B. Richardson, Richardson, Sheila Anne Harris, Daryl John Gasson, John Andrew Thorpe, Thomas Gerald Hayman, Carole Simpson, Nicholas Wadey_other.

  7. 7.What is Harris & Bailey Ltd's website?

    Harris & Bailey Ltd's website is www.harrisandbailey.com.

  8. 8.What is Harris & Bailey Ltd's annual sales?

    Harris & Bailey Ltd has annual sales of approximately $16,821.

  9. 9.How big is Harris & Bailey Ltd?

    Harris & Bailey Ltd employs approximately 51 people

  10. 10.How many employees does Harris & Bailey Ltd have?

    Harris & Bailey Ltd has approximately 51 employees

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Harris & Bailey Ltd.