Griffiths & Stevens Tools Limited

Business Contact

Joyce Stevens

Director

Contact Information

Griffiths & Stevens Tools Limited
TREVIOT HOUSE, 186-192 HIGH ROAD, ILFORD, ESSEX, IG1 1JQ, United Kingdom
England
Get Directions
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Griffiths & Stevens Tools Limited is located in England, and was founded in 2/8/71.
Founded: 2/8/71
Filing Number: 01001946

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Griffiths & Stevens Tools Limited been in business?

Griffiths & Stevens Tools Limited has been in business for around 56 years.
Q2

Where is Griffiths & Stevens Tools Limited located?

Griffiths & Stevens Tools Limited is located at TREVIOT HOUSE, 186-192 HIGH ROAD, ILFORD, ESSEX, IG1 1JQ, United Kingdom, England.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for Griffiths & Stevens Tools Limited?

Joyce Stevens (Director) at Griffiths & Stevens Tools Limited.
Q4

Are there other contacts associated with Griffiths & Stevens Tools Limited?

We have 2 additional contact(s) for Griffiths & Stevens Tools Limited. They include: Thomas John Stevens & Richard Stevens.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

TREVIOT HOUSE, 186-192 HIGH ROAD, ILFORD, ESSEX, IG1 1JQ, United Kingdom England
+

Businesses in Postal Code IG1

Businesses in IG1: 11,541
Population: 65,139
IG1 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  20%
Professional Services:  16%
Other:  64%

Price

Inexpensive:  51%
Moderate:  42%
Expensive:  3%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

20:  82%
79:  8%
Other:  10%

Neighborhoods

Clementswood:  13%
Ilford:  22%
Loxford:  6%
Town Centre:  23%
Valentines:  10%
Other:  27%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code IG1

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review