For Example:

Business Contact

Wendy Anne Ellis

Secretary

Contact Information

For Example:
82c East Hill, Colchester, Essex, Co1 2qw
Get Directions
Facebook Profile: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Nick Sellek, an artist and graphic designer based in London, created 'For Example' as an online exhibition space to showcase his own work and that of other talented artists he has encountered. The platform aims to bring attention to undiscovered artists and expand its focus to include a wider range of creative fields. Ultimately, 'For Example' plans to host curated exhibitions to unite the community of artists it supports.
Show More
Founded: 11/9/06
Filing Number: 05994036
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Graphic Designer
ISIC Codes
7410

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has For Example: been in business?

For Example: has been in business for around 20 years.
Q2

Where is For Example: located?

For Example: is located at 82c East Hill, Colchester, Essex, Co1 2qw, England.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for For Example:?

Wendy Anne Ellis (Secretary) at For Example:.
Q4

Are there other contacts associated with For Example:?

We have 2 additional contact(s) for For Example:. They include: Keith Conroy McAllister & Geoffrey Ellis.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for For Example:?

There is no website listed for For Example:, but you can find For Example: on Facebook.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

82c East Hill, Colchester, Essex, Co1 2qw
+

Businesses in Postal Code CO1

Businesses in CO1: 6,582
Population: 15,848
CO1 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  23%
Professional Services:  14%
Other:  64%

Price

Inexpensive:  44%
Moderate:  41%
Expensive:  8%
Very Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

1206:  86%
Other:  14%

Neighborhoods

Colchester:  18%
Town Centre:  70%
Other:  13%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code CO1

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review