Creative Sparkworks

Business Contact

Stefan Winchester

Entertainment

Contact Information

Creative Sparkworks
157 Lambeth Walk, London SE11 6EE, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Phone: 07890 987586
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
Flickr: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Creative Sparkworks is a community film, media, and design education and training charity based in Lambeth, London. The organization offers a variety of programs, including mosaic, ceramic, textiles/fashion, and filmmaking skills, both in-house and through outreach programs around London. They work with diverse participant groups, including children and young people, those in the criminal justice and mental health systems, and older adults. Creative Sparkworks also delivers accredited courses, such as Arts Award, AQA, and GCSE, with the goal of improving wellbeing and promoting inclusion and rehabilitation through creative workshops. Additionally, they are co-founders of the North Lambeth Time Bank, providing free inclusive courses and activities for local children and young people.
Show More
Founded: 2008
Industry
Local Services »  Film, tv and video productionCharities
Engaged in:
Motion picture, video and television programme production activities, Art Center, Charities
ISIC Codes
477359118890

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Creative Sparkworks been in business?

Creative Sparkworks has been in business for around 18 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Creative Sparkworks?

The phone number for Creative Sparkworks is 020 7735 9095.
Q3

Where is Creative Sparkworks located?

Creative Sparkworks is located at 157 Lambeth Walk, London SE11 6EE, United Kingdom, England.
Q4

What days are Creative Sparkworks open?

Creative Sparkworks is open Tue–Sat 11 AM–6 PM; closed Mon, Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Creative Sparkworks?

Stefan Winchester (Entertainment) at Creative Sparkworks.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Creative Sparkworks?

We have 5 additional contact(s) for Creative Sparkworks. They include: Stefan Mohess, Leonardo Oliveira, Creative Sparkworks, Sylvia Suzanne Edwards & Sam Edwards.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Creative Sparkworks?

The website for Creative Sparkworks is www.creative-sparkworks.org.
+

Businesses in Postal Code SE11

Businesses in SE11: 4,459
Population: 22,825
SE11 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  16%
Shopping:  13%
Other:  71%

Price

Inexpensive:  50%
Moderate:  28%
Very Expensive:  12%
Expensive:  11%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

20:  84%
79:  5%
Other:  11%

Neighborhoods

Kennington:  16%
Lambeth:  56%
London:  14%
Vauxhall:  5%
Other:  8%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code SE11

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review