Creams Cafe Ipswich

Dessert Restaurant

3.6★★★★★(314 reviews, from external sources)

Business Contact

Aiden
server

    Contact Information

    Creams Cafe Ipswich
    Buttermarket Shopping Centre 1st Floor, St Stephens Ln, Ipswich IP1 1DT, United Kingdom
    Ipswich
    Get Directions
    Closed now12:00 – 21:00
    • Monday12:00 – 21:00
    • Tuesday12:00 – 21:00
    • Wednesday12:00 – 21:00
    • Thursday12:00 – 21:00
    • Friday12:00 – 21:00
    • Saturday12:00 – 21:00
    • Sunday12:00 – 21:00
    Call Email

    Business Description

    Creams Cafe Ipswich offers a renowned selection of Italian gelato with a smooth, rich and creamy taste, available in a wide variety of unique flavors. Located on the 1st floor of the Buttermarket shopping centre, Creams Cafe provides a memorable dessert experience for families and friends. Customers can also order their ice cream for delivery. Creams Cafe is known as the UK's favorite place for flamboyant desserts and everyday celebrations, making it the best dessert parlour in the UK.

    Credit Cards
    NFC, Yes
    Dining Options
    Delivery, Take-out
    Dress Code
    Casual
    Good For Groups
    Yes
    Good For Kids
    Yes
    Menus
    Coffee, Dessert
    Outdoor Seating
    Yes
    Price
    $$
    Wheelchair Accessible
    Yes

    Industry: Food and Dining » Dessert Restaurant

    Engaged in:
    • Cake Shop
    • Coffee Shop
    • Dessert Restaurant
    • Dessert Shop
    • Halal restaurants
    • Ice Cream Shop
    • Meal Takeaway
    • Pancake House
    • Patisserie
    • Vegan Restaurant
    ISIC Codes
    4721, 5610

    Questions & Answers

    1. 1.What is Creams Cafe Ipswich's phone number?

      Creams Cafe Ipswich's phone number is 01473 233883.

    2. 2.Where is Creams Cafe Ipswich located?

      Creams Cafe Ipswich is located at Buttermarket Shopping Centre 1st Floor, St Stephens Ln, Ipswich IP1 1DT, United Kingdom. Get Directions.

    3. 3.What are Creams Cafe Ipswich's hours?

      Creams Cafe Ipswich is open during the following hours: all_days: 12:00 – 21:00.

    4. 4.Who is the primary contact at Creams Cafe Ipswich?

      The primary contact at Creams Cafe Ipswich is Aiden (server).

    5. 5.Who else works at Creams Cafe Ipswich?

      Creams Cafe Ipswich also has 5 other listed contact: Selina Purewal, Ferrero, Nota, Kappa, Hubby_other.

    6. 6.What is Creams Cafe Ipswich's website?

      Creams Cafe Ipswich's website is www.creamscafe.com/our-stores/ipswich.

    0 Reviews

    Be the first to write a review for Creams Cafe Ipswich.