Comtek Electronics LTD

Business Contact

Askar Sheibani

Managing Director

Contact Information

Comtek Electronics LTD
Unit 4, Elgar Road Industrial Estate
Reading, Berkshire, RG2 0BE
Get Directions
Fax: 0118 975 0318
Twitter Feed: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Comtek Electronics LTD is located in Reading, Berkshire. At this location, Comtek Electronics LTD employs approximately 120 people.
Employees: 120
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Business Support & Outsourcing
ISIC Codes
7490

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Comtek Electronics LTD?

The phone number for Comtek Electronics LTD is 0118 975 6191.
Q2

How big is Comtek Electronics LTD?

Comtek Electronics LTD employs around 120 people at this location.
Q3

Where is Comtek Electronics LTD located?

Comtek Electronics LTD is located at Unit 4, Elgar Road Industrial Estate, Reading, Berkshire, RG2 0BE.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Comtek Electronics LTD?

Askar Sheibani (Managing Director) at Comtek Electronics LTD. You can contact Askar Sheibani at email address askar.sheibani@comtek.co.uk.
Q5

Are there other contacts associated with Comtek Electronics LTD?

We have 5 additional contact(s) for Comtek Electronics LTD. They include: Vincent Herbert, John Foote, Anna Cowling, Martin Power & Saranj Nijjar.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Comtek Electronics LTD?

The website for Comtek Electronics LTD is www.comtek.co.uk.
Q7

How many people are employeed at Comtek Electronics LTD?

Comtek Electronics LTD has around 120 employees at this location.
+

Businesses in Postal Code RG2

Businesses in RG2: 6,147
Population: 38,838
RG2 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  18%
Professional Services:  15%
Industry:  11%
Home Services:  11%
Other:  46%

Price

Inexpensive:  47%
Moderate:  44%
Expensive:  6%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

118:  79%
77:  5%
Other:  16%

Neighborhoods

Arborfield:  17%
Arborfield Cross:  10%
Reading:  13%
Shinfield:  41%
Other:  18%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code RG2

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review