Cobb-Lee's Ltd

Shoe Repair Shop

4.6★★★★★(29 reviews, from external sources)

Business Contact

L. French
Proprietor

Contact Information

Cobb-Lee's Ltd
18 Snape Dr, Lowestoft NR32 4SF, United Kingdom
Lowestoft
Get Directions
Closed now8:30 – 17:30
  • Monday8:30 – 17:30
  • Tuesday8:30 – 12:00
  • Wednesday8:30 – 17:30
  • Thursday8:30 – 17:30
  • Friday8:30 – 17:30
  • Saturday8:30 – 15:00
  • SundayClosed
Call Email Edit

Business Description

Cobb-Lee's Ltd is a market leader in the industry, offering award-winning shoe repairs, key cutting, engraving, watch repairs, and now bike repairs. With over 10,000 keys in stock and a wide range of services including stitching and engraving, Cobb-Lee's Ltd is a one-stop shop for all repair and maintenance needs. Owner Lee Ffrench is a highly skilled professional and a household name within the industry, with a reputation for excellence and a wide range of skills. Established in 1989, Cobb-Lee's Ltd continues to provide top-quality service and expertise in all areas of repair and maintenance.

Founded
1989
Years in Business
37
Price
$
Wheelchair Accessible
Parking, Yes

Industry: Home and Garden » Shoe Repair Shop

Engaged in:
  • Dry Cleaner
  • Engraver
  • Locksmiths
  • Shoe Repair Shop
  • Website Designer
ISIC Codes
7410, 8020, 9000, 9523, 9601

Questions & Answers

  1. 1.How long has Cobb-Lee's Ltd been in business?

    Cobb-Lee's Ltd has been in business for 37 years

  2. 2.What is Cobb-Lee's Ltd's phone number?

    Cobb-Lee's Ltd's phone number is 01502 561333.

  3. 3.Where is Cobb-Lee's Ltd located?

    Cobb-Lee's Ltd is located at 18 Snape Dr, Lowestoft NR32 4SF, United Kingdom. Get Directions.

  4. 4.What are Cobb-Lee's Ltd's hours?

    Cobb-Lee's Ltd is open during the following hours: Monday: 8:30 – 17:30; Tuesday: 8:30 – 12:00; Wednesday - Friday: 8:30 – 17:30; Saturday: 8:30 – 15:00; Sunday: Closed.

  5. 5.Who is the primary contact at Cobb-Lee's Ltd?

    The primary contact at Cobb-Lee's Ltd is L. French (Proprietor). You can reach them at l.french@cobb-lees.com.

  6. 6.Who else works at Cobb-Lee's Ltd?

    Cobb-Lee's Ltd also has 2 other listed contact: Rhiannon Ffrench, Director Mr. Lee Ffrench_other.

  7. 7.What is Cobb-Lee's Ltd's website?

    Cobb-Lee's Ltd's website is www.cobb-lees.com.

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Cobb-Lee's Ltd.