Big Cloud

Recruiter

4.3★★★★★(9 reviews, from external sources)

Business Contact

Daniel Nachimson
senior project manager

Contact Information

Big Cloud
3rd Floor, 3 Stevenson Square, Manchester M1 1DN, United Kingdom
Manchester
Get Directions
Closed now8:30 – 18:00
  • Monday8:30 – 18:00
  • Tuesday8:30 – 18:00
  • Wednesday8:30 – 18:00
  • Thursday8:30 – 18:00
  • Friday8:30 – 15:00
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Call Email Edit

Business Description

Big Cloud is a global leader in Data Science, Machine Learning and AI recruitment, founded in 2013 with a focus on innovation and technology. Based in Manchester, the company's mission is to connect top talent in Big Data and AI with leading firms worldwide.

Employees
<25
Founded
2013
Years in Business
13

Industry: Professional Services » Recruiter

Engaged in:
  • Recruiter
ISIC Codes
7810

Questions & Answers

  1. 1.How long has Big Cloud been in business?

    Big Cloud has been in business for 13 years

  2. 2.What is Big Cloud's phone number?

    Big Cloud's phone number is 0161 647 7222.

  3. 3.Where is Big Cloud located?

    Big Cloud is located at 3rd Floor, 3 Stevenson Square, Manchester M1 1DN, United Kingdom. Get Directions.

  4. 4.What are Big Cloud's hours?

    Big Cloud is open during the following hours: Monday - Thursday: 8:30 – 18:00; Friday: 8:30 – 15:00; weekends: Closed.

  5. 5.Who is the primary contact at Big Cloud?

    The primary contact at Big Cloud is Daniel Nachimson (senior project manager). You can reach them at daniel@promosuite.com.

  6. 6.Who else works at Big Cloud?

    Big Cloud also has 9 other listed contact: Chris Pearson, Shaun Thompson- Nicholls, Lee Bates, Liam Hopkins, Kit Feber, Elicia Hermitt, Jack Cartlidge, Alyesha Sayle, Shaun Hackney_other.

  7. 7.What is Big Cloud's website?

    Big Cloud's website is bigcloud.global.

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.

c.pearson@jamhr.co.uk

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Big Cloud.