Baylis & Knight

This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

A. Knight

Partner

Contact Information

Baylis & Knight
52 Church St, Manchester M4 1PW, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 0161 834 9874
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Pinterest: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

This business is working in the following industry: Women's clothing.
Industry
Shopping »  Women's clothing
Engaged in:
Women's clothing
ISIC Codes
4771

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Baylis & Knight located?

Baylis & Knight is located at 52 Church St, Manchester M4 1PW, United Kingdom, England.
Q2

What days are Baylis & Knight open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Baylis & Knight is open
Monday:12–6 PM
Tuesday:12–6 PM
Wednesday:12–7 PM
Thursday:12–6 PM
Friday:12–5 PM
Saturday:12–6 PM
Sunday:Closed
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Baylis & Knight?

The website for Baylis & Knight is www.baylisandknight.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

52 Church St, Manchester M4 1PW, United Kingdom
+

Businesses in Postal Code M4

Businesses in M4: 8,575
Population: 11,603
M4 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  29%
Professional Services:  16%
Restaurants:  11%
Other:  44%

Price

Moderate:  47%
Inexpensive:  30%
Expensive:  14%
Very Expensive:  10%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

161:  84%
Other:  16%

Neighborhoods

City Centre:  34%
Northern Quarter:  42%
Other:  24%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code M4

Gender

Male:  57%
Female:  43%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review