Barnets Barbers

4.9 ★★★★★ 100+ reviews

Business Contact

Claire

barber

Contact Information

Barnets Barbers
7 Martin Terrace, Sunderland SR4 6JD, United Kingdom
Get Directions
Phone: 07584 197820
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Barnets Barbers offers high-quality barbering services for discerning gentlemen, with the ability to cater to a range of styles and preferences. Whether a client prefers a simple or extravagant look, Barnets Barbers ensures a high standard of service.
Show More
Industry
Beauty & Spas »  Barbers
Engaged in:
Barbers
ISIC Codes
9602

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Barnets Barbers?

The phone number for Barnets Barbers is 07584 197820.
Q2

Where is Barnets Barbers located?

Barnets Barbers is located at 7 Martin Terrace, Sunderland SR4 6JD, United Kingdom.
Q3

What days are Barnets Barbers open?

Barnets Barbers is open
Monday:9 AM–5 PM
Tuesday:9 AM–5:30 PM
Wednesday:9 AM–5:30 PM
Thursday:9 AM–6:30 PM, 6–7 PM
Friday:9 AM–6:30 PM
Saturday:9 AM–4 PM
Sunday:Closed
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Barnets Barbers?

Claire (barber) at Barnets Barbers.
Q5

Are there other contacts associated with Barnets Barbers?

We have 1 additional contact(s) for Barnets Barbers. They include: Johnathan.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Barnets Barbers?

There is no website listed for Barnets Barbers, but you can find Barnets Barbers on Facebook.
+

Businesses in Postal Code SR4

Businesses in SR4: 4,240
Population: 41,291
SR4 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  17%
Home Services:  11%
Food:  10%
Other:  61%

Price

Inexpensive:  66%
Moderate:  30%
Expensive:  2%
Very Expensive:  1%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

191:  81%
79:  6%
Other:  14%

Neighborhoods

Houghton le Spring:  6%
Millfield:  13%
Pallion:  16%
Pennywell:  10%
Sunderland:  9%
Town Centre:  7%
Other:  37%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code SR4

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizSeek4.9★★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.