Advanced Robotics Research Limited

Business Contact

Charles William Hodgson

Secretary

Contact Information

Advanced Robotics Research Limited
Tomlinsons, St John's Court, 72 Gartside Street, Manchester, M3 3el
Get Directions
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Advanced Robotics Research Limited was founded in 5/17/88.
Founded: 5/17/88
Filing Number: 02258822

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Advanced Robotics Research Limited been in business?

Advanced Robotics Research Limited has been in business for around 38 years.
Q2

Where is Advanced Robotics Research Limited located?

Advanced Robotics Research Limited is located at Tomlinsons, St John's Court, 72 Gartside Street, Manchester, M3 3el, England.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for Advanced Robotics Research Limited?

Charles William Hodgson (Secretary) at Advanced Robotics Research Limited.
Q4

Are there other contacts associated with Advanced Robotics Research Limited?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Advanced Robotics Research Limited. They include: David Leonard Prior, Brian Edward Hibbert, Robert Anthony Simpson, Susan Elizabeth Ion, Michael James Goldsmith, Neil McArthur, Ivan Gordon Bruce, Peter Anthony Goold & Robert Harold Allardice.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

Tomlinsons, St John's Court, 72 Gartside Street, Manchester, M3 3el
+

Businesses in Postal Code M3

Businesses in M3: 13,492
Population: 13,388
M3 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  23%
Shopping:  16%
Industry:  12%
Other:  48%

Price

Moderate:  45%
Inexpensive:  26%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  14%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

161:  84%
Other:  16%

Neighborhoods

Castlefield:  5%
City Centre:  58%
Manchester:  5%
Spinningfields:  10%
Other:  22%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code M3

Gender

Male:  58%
Female:  42%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review